Our Illustrious Allumnus

1st Batch students

ADITYA MISHRA, CSE Branch
Elxer Communications PVT LTD, Mumbai

GIRISH DEWANGAN, CSE Branch
Indecomm Global Services, Bangalore

DHANANJAY SAHU, CSE Branch
AMD INDIA PVT LTD, Bangalore

Ishita Dey, CSE branch
Tata Consultancy Services, Bangalore

AKASH SHRIVASTAVA, CSE Branch
Programmer at CG housing board (NIC), Raipur

ANKIT HINGWE, CSE Branch
PAYTM Insider, Mumbai

ANURAG KUMAR SINHA, CSE Branch
Cerner health care service India pvt Ltd., Bangalore

PARTH JHA, CSE Branch
Zep Infratech pvt Ltd., Kerla

CHIRAG AGRAWAL, CSE Branch
Siegwerk Druckfarben, Delhi

MAKRANT SINGH RAJPUT, CSE Branch
Fusion Global Business solution, London(UK)

PRATIK KHAKHARIA, CSE Branch
Deloitte Consulting US-India Pvt. LTD

SUMIT TURKAR, CSE Branch
CSC pvt LTD, Malaysia

RAHUL RAI, CSE Branch
Morgan Stanley, Bangalore

SHASHANK SHINDE, CSE Branch
Zensar Technologies pvt LTD, Pune

MENDA SRIDHAR RAJA, CSE Branch
Myntra logistic,Raipur

VIKAS KUMAR VERMA, CSE Branch
Programmer at MARKFED, Raipur

ABHISHEK VAISHNAV, EEE Branch
ACB INDIA PVT LTD, Korba

AMAN WASNIK, EEE Branch
STATE BANK OF INDIA, Raipur

ASHISH KUMAR BHOWMIK,
EEE Branch, NMDC,Kirandul

MUKESH KUMAR KEWAT, EEE Branch
CSPDCL, Korba

SHARAD KUMAR SAHARE, EEE Branch
 Indian Railway, Bilaspur Zone

SHAILENDRA KUMAR CHAKRAWARTY, EEE Branch
Analogics Tech India Ltd, Raipur

ABHA MISHRA, ET&C Branch
State Bank of India, Raipur

HARSHA MENON, ET&C Branch
JPMorgan Chase & Co., Pune

ABHISHEK DAS, ET&C Branch
Imast Operation pvt LTD, Indore

ABHISHEK SINGH THKUR,
ET&C Branch, GMR CHHATTISGARH ENERGY LTD, Bhatapara

ANISH PANSARI, ET&C Branch
Power HF India pvt LTD, Raipur

NARAYAN DEVNATH, ET&C Branch
CSC Manager at CSC-SPV, Kanker

OM PRAKASH SAHU, ET&C Branch
Reliance JIO pvt LTD, Raipur

RAVINDRA RAIKWAR, ET&C Branch
Automation engineering pvt LTD, Pune

SANDEEP SAHU, ET&C Branch
e-District Manager at Collector Office, Baloda Bazar

SNEHA CHATTRJEE, ET&C Branch
State Bank of India,, Pune

TOPESHWAR SAHU, ET&C Branch
CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd, Raipur

VISHAL RATHORE, ET&C Branch
New India Assurance Company, Raipur

VINAY VERMA, ET&C Branch
Matrix life sciences pvt LTD, Raipur

AJAY KUMAR GUPTA, ET&C Branch
Srijan Capital, Bangalore

ADITYA SAHU, IT Branch
Avalara Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Pune

ANAND KUMAR SAHU, IT Branch
CSC Manager Collectorate, Korba

ANKIT SHARMA, IT Branch
Market research globe pvt LTD, Raipur

BIRAJ RANJAN KULU, IT Branch
Programmer,Health Ministry, Bhopal

ASHOK KUMAR, IT Branch
Programmer at CG housing board, Raipur

NITESH LALA, IT Branch
Mjunction service pvt LTD, Raipur

MOHIT PYASI, IT Branch
Disprz pvt LTD, Delhi NCR

OM KUMAR DHIWAR, IT Branch
Cognizant Technology Solutions India pvt ltd, Bangalore

RAHUL RAJU, IT Branch
 Sprinklr India pvt LTD, Bangalore

SAGAR BHANSALI, IT Branch
Bajaj Allianz, Pune

VIKAS KUMAR NAYAK, IT Branch
CSC e-governance services India Ltd, Raipur

VIKRAM KUMAR MISHRA, IT Branch
WNS Global Services, Bangalore

2nd Batch Students

ABHINAV MISHRA, CSE Branch
Quantum Services, Raipur

ABHISHEK JHA, CSE Branch
Cybage Software, Hydrabad

ANKIT KUMBALKAR, CSE Branch
CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd, Raipur

Deepak Kumar Verma, CSE branch
 Vodafone Mobile Services Ltd, Raipur

DIVYA CHOUHAN, CSE Branch
 Amdocs India, Pune

LAXMI NARAYAN, CSE Branch
Forest department(CG govt), Raipur

MANISHA SINHA, CSE Branch
3I INFOTECH, Bangalore

PARTH KHARE, CSE Branch
Momagic Technologies, Noida

SHYAM VYAS, CSE Branch
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd, Raipur

PRIYANKA PANDA, CSE Branch
Tata Consultancy Services,, Pune

RAJAT SHRIVASTAVA, CSE Branch
Vodafone Mobile Services Ltd, Raipur

SHAILENDRA MISHRA, CSE branch
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd., Raipur

SHAILESH DUBEY, CSE Branch
Cybage Software, Pune

GANESH KUMAR, CSE Branch
Aurigo Software Technologies, Bangalore

TUSHAR KUMAR PANDEY, CSE Branch
Momagic Technologies, Noida

TEJUS SHUKLA, CSE Branch
 ICICI Securities Ltd., Mumbai

PRABHA SAHU, CSE Branch
Cognizant Technology Solutions, Bangalore

VAIBHAV KUMAR SONI, CSE Branch
Tata Consultancy Services, Raipur

ANSHU SINGH THAKUR, ET&C Branch
Defense Research and Development Organization, Delhi

FANENDRA DEWANGAN, ET&C Branch
SKS Ispat & Power Limited, Raipur

YAGENDRA SAHU, ET&C Branch
BSNL , Raipur

PRIYANKA PANDA , ET&C Branch
Indian Overseas Bank, Raipur

LIPIKA DEY, ET&C Branch
National Insurance Company, Surat

AVINASH KUMAR CHOUHAN,
EEE Branch, Sanmarg Projects Private
Limited, Raigarh

NITESH KUMAR SARAWAT, EEE Branch
HDFC Bank, Korba

MANOJ MALHOTRA, EEE Branch
Trimax It Infrastructure & Services Limited, Raipur

HEMANT KUMAR VERMA, EEE Branch
Revenue department, CG State, Raipur

3rd Batch Students

VIVEK KUMAR DEV, CSE Branch
Ayam Technologies, Raipur

SAKET KUMAR VERMA, CSE Branch
Hira Group Of Industries, Raipur

NEERAJ SONI, CSE Branch
Justdial, Raipur

MADHUMITA GAUTAM, CSE Branch
Lokus, Raipur

ASHISH KUMAR VERMA, CSE Branch
Hira Group Of Industries, Raipur

SMRITI SINGH , CSE Branch
Infosys Ltd, Hydrabad

PANKAJ DEWANGAN, ET&C Branch
Indian Railway, Majri (MH)

VINEET SINGH, MECHANICAL Branch
Putzmeister India, Raipur

ANKIT KOUSHIK, ET&C Branch
Edureka, Bangalore

PRASANJEET GAUTAM , ET&C Branch
 Bank of Maharashtra, Shegaon (MH)

KASTURI BALLAL, ET&C Branch
PFA NGO, Raipur (MH)

AKANKSHA TIWARI, ET&C Branch
HDFC BANK, Raipur

4th Batch Students

SWAPNIL JAISWAL, CSE Branch
Deputy Director, Panchayat, Raipur

SAMEER THAKUR, CSE Branch
Inbound Mantra, Delhi NCR

KOMAL TIWARI, CSE Branch
Coordinator at Janpad Panchayat, Baikunthpur

AKHTAR AHMED, MECHANICAL Branch
GATE Academy Publication, Bhilai

ASHISH KUMAR PATEL,
MECHANICAL Branch, Mantralay (Tahsildar), Bilaspur

MD. RASHID MOMIN ,
MECHANICAL Branch, Shanti G.D. Ispat & Power Ltd., Raiagrh

JAIKISHAN LAHRE,
MECH. Branch, Technical Assistant at Manrega, Jashpur

ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH,
MECHANICAL Branch, Assistant Professor, AMITY University, Raipur

ABHIMANYU SHARMA,
MECHANICAL Branch
TATA Motors Finance Ltd, Ambikapur

IRSHAD AHMED, MECHANICAL Branch
Swaraj Express News Channel, Raipur

CHANDRAKANT SAHU,
MECHANICAL Branch, Trainee at Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd., Raipur

SHASHANK SINGH PARIHAR,
CIVIL Branch, Sub Engineeer,
Zila Panchayat, Ambikapur

YAMIT KUMAR MESHRAM, CIVIL Branch
Junior Engineer at Janpad Panchayat, Kanker

SHALINI KANWAR , CIVIL Branch
Block Coordinator Officer Janpad Panchayat, Katghora

SANJAY KUMAR PAIKRA, CIVIL Branch
Sub Engineer MGNREGA, Champa

RUPESH KUMAR RATHIA, CIVIL Branch
Sub Engineer at URBAN Adminitration and Development Department, Raipur

GOURAV ATKARE, CIVIL Branch
Jayaswal NECO Industries Ltd., Raipur

UPENDRA SINGH RATHORE, EEE Branch
Engineer at Water Resources Department, Korba

TUSHAR WAGH, EEE Branch
RR KABEL (BUSINESS DEVELOPER), RAIPUR

MOHD NADIM AHMED, EEE Branch
Programmer at School Education Department, Raipur

MADHURI BHOI, ET&T Branch
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Mumbai

SAGAR KATRE, ET&T Branch
AGS Transact Technologies Ltd., Raipur

SHAILJA BANJARE, ET&T Branch
Counselor at Akash Institute, Raipur

Omesh Chandrakar, ET&T Branch
Counselor at Akash Institute, Raipur